Employee Directory

Meet our team.

ADMINISTRATION

Veronica Kernaghan, Administrative Operations/ Human Resources Manager
Email: om@shuswapnation.org

Lorrinda James, Executive Assistant
Email: execassist@shuswapnation.org

Shanae Hunt, Receptionist/Office Assistant
Email: sntcadmn@shuswapnation.org

FINANCE

Bo Semeniuk, Finance Director
Email: financedirector@shuswapnation.org

Brenda Timmins, Finance Officer
Email: sntcfinance@shuswapnation.org

Lorean Brandow, Finance Assistant
Email: financeassist@shuswapnation.org

Vacant, Finance Assistant 2
Email: financeassistant2@shuswapnation.org

 

SECWEPEMC FISHERIES COMMISSION

Murray Ross, Director
Email: mross@shuswapnation.org

Pat Matthew, Fisheries Management Coordinator
Email: pmatthew@shuswapnation.org

Aaron Gillespie, Program Manager
Email: agillespie@shuswapnation.org

Michelle Walsh, Fisheries Biologist
Email: mwalsh@shuswapnation.org

Sarah Ducharme, Fisheries Biologist 
Email: fishtech4@shuswapnation.org

Jeremy Sterling, Fisheries Technician 2
Email: fishtech2@shuswapnation.org

Jake Guerin, Fisheries Biologist 2
Email: fishtech3@shuswapnation.org

Jesse Chestnut, Fisheries Technician 3
Email: fishtech5@shuswapnation.org

 

 

GOVERNANCE

Maryann Yarama, Governance Director / Intergovernmental Political Manager 
Email: governancedir@shuswapnation.org

Dawn Francois, SNBI Coordinator Manager
Email: govcoordinator@shuswapnation.org

Stacey Archie, Governance Program Assistant
Email: governanceadmnassist@shuswapnation.org

VACANT, SNBI Administrative Assistant
Email: govassist@shuswapnation.org

Steve Basil, SNBI Cultural Coordinator
Email: culturalcoordinator@shuswapnation.org

Christine Eustache, Language and Cultural Program Assistant
Email: langcoordinator@shuswapnation.org

Tahnyea Robbins, Youth Council Coordinator
Email: youthcoord@shuswapnation.org

Devan Swaine, Law Project Manager
Email: swcwepemclaw@shuswapnation.org

Valerie Michel, Columbia River Treaty Coordinator
Email: crt@shuswapnation.org

 

ABORIGINAL SKILLS AND EMPLOYMENT TRAINING STRATEGY (ASETS)

Cherlyn Billy, Program Director
Email: directorasets@asets.org

Norma Edwards, Data Analyst
Email: dataanalyst@asets.org

Debi Stewart, Outreach Worker Central
Email: outreachcentral@asets.org

VACANT, Central Administrative Assistant
Email: supportworker@asets.org

Delores Charters, Merritt Employment Counsellor
Email: merrittec@asets.org

VACANT, Merritt Administrative Assistant
Email: merrittadmin@asets.org

Rita Anthony, Intinerant Employment Councillor
Email: chaseec2@asets.org

Anita Dick, Program Manager West
Email: asetswest@asets.org

Ashlene Minnabariet, Employment Counsellor
Email: ashcroftec@asets.org

ABORIGINAL TRAINING EMPLOYMENT CENTRE (ATEC) 250-554-4556

Clorinda Sasakamoose, Program Manager
Email: atecmanager@shuswapnation.org

Happy Metcalfe, Employment Counsellor
Email: employment1@shuswapnation.org

Carrie Higginbottom, Work BC Employment Counsellor
Email: employment2@shuswapnation.org

Bernadette Nicholas, Employment Counsellor
Email: employment3@shuswapnation.org

Alkina Aleck, Outreach Worker West
Email: outreachwest@asets.org

Vacant, Part-Time Office Assistant
Email: atec.resource@shuswapnation.org

VACANT, Receptionist
Email: atecadmn@shuswapnation.org

 

SECWEPEMC HEALTH CAUCUS 250-571-1000

Shawn Scotchman, HUB Nation Manager
Email: shchub@secwepemchealth.ca

Jessica Jules, Operations Manager
Email: nssco@secwepemchealth.ca

Virginia Sheep, Admin Assist /IS Clerk
Email: shcadmin@secwepemchealth.ca

Cara Basil, Traditional Wellness Lead
Email: twlead@secwepemchealth.ca

Geoff Morris, Emergency Mental Wellness Coordinator
Email. emwellness@secwepemchealth.ca

Esther Winder, Emergency Planning Technition
Email: epco@shuwepemchealth.ca

 

Stsmemelt

Nicole Morning-Star Peters, Stsmemelt Manager
Email: stsmemeltdir@shuswapnation.org

VACANT, Stsmemelt Administrative Assistant
Email: stsmemeltadmin@shuswapnation.org

Call Now

Directions